logo
Anil Kumar DAV Public School
Ambala Hissar Road Ismailabad, Kurukshetra, HARYANA, 136129
Latest News  
 
Achievements - Month Wise
» 2017
October
 
» 2015
September
Internal Activities Competition Winners Back to Achievement Page
ACTIVITY CLASS SECTION STUDENTNAME POSITION
ANTAKSHARI COMPETITION XI COMMERCE MUSKAN GARG 1
ANTAKSHARI COMPETITION XI COMMERCE RITIKA SINGLA 2
ANTAKSHARI COMPETITION XI ARTS SAHIL LAMBA 3
BEST OUT OF WASTE COMPETITION VI A YASH KUMAR 1
BEST OUT OF WASTE COMPETITION VI A RIDAMPREET 2
BEST OUT OF WASTE COMPETITION VI A YOGESH SAINI 3
CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION II A MANTHAN 1
CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION II A BHARTI 1
CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION VII A SEJAL SANGWAN 1
CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION VII B AMANDEEP KAUR 2
CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION II A SAMANPREET 2
CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION II A PUSHKAR 2
CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION VII A PALAK 2
CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION II A RAJVIR 3
CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION II A YAMINI SHARMA 3
CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION VII A PREETI SAINI 3
CLAY MODELING 1st A PARNEET KAUR 1
CLAY MODELING 1st A MANHEER SINGH 2
CLAY MODELING 1st A AIRISH 3
COLLAGE MAKING COMPETITION III A MOHIT 1
COLLAGE MAKING COMPETITION VII A RAMANDEEP 1
COLLAGE MAKING COMPETITION VII A AMANDEEP KAUR 2
COLLAGE MAKING COMPETITION III A ARMAN KHAN 2
COLLAGE MAKING COMPETITION III A LOVEJEET 3
COLLAGE MAKING COMPETITION VII A ISHU GUPTA 3
Dance VI A DEEPIKA 1
Dance VI A NANDITA 2
Dance VI A JAGRITI 3
DECLAMATION CONTEST VI A SHIVANI 1
DECLAMATION CONTEST VI B NIKET SINGLA 2
DECLAMATION CONTEST VI A DIPIKA 3
DRAWING & PAINTING COMPETITION V A HARJOT KAUR 1
DRAWING & PAINTING COMPETITION Nursery A PRANYA KAUSHAL 1
DRAWING & PAINTING COMPETITION III A MOHIT RAJ 1
DRAWING & PAINTING COMPETITION IV B SAHIBA SAINI 2
DRAWING & PAINTING COMPETITION Nursery A ARJUN 2
DRAWING & PAINTING COMPETITION V A JASMINE 2
DRAWING & PAINTING COMPETITION V A DEEPASHA 3
DRAWING & PAINTING COMPETITION Nursery A NAMJOT SINGH 3
DRAWING & PAINTING COMPETITION V A KOMALPREET 3
GREETING CARD MAKING V A PRINCE 1
GREETING CARD MAKING V A DEEPASHA 2
GREETING CARD MAKING V A AMRIT VIRK 3
MANTROCHARAN COMPETITION IV A TANISHKA MAHEL 1
MANTROCHARAN COMPETITION IV A ANSHUL DHAWAN 2
MANTROCHARAN COMPETITION IV A SALONI KANSAL 3
MATHS & SCIENCE QUIZ COMPETITION VI A SHIVAM SINGLA 1
MATHS & SCIENCE QUIZ COMPETITION VIII A NAWAB ALI 1
MATHS & SCIENCE QUIZ COMPETITION V A KOMALPREET 1
MATHS & SCIENCE QUIZ COMPETITION V A VANSH 2
MATHS & SCIENCE QUIZ COMPETITION VIII A VISHNU BHARGAVA 2
MATHS & SCIENCE QUIZ COMPETITION VII A UJJAWAL 2
MATHS & SCIENCE QUIZ COMPETITION VII A PALAK 3
MATHS & SCIENCE QUIZ COMPETITION VIII A AKSHIT SACHDEVA 3
MATHS & SCIENCE QUIZ COMPETITION VIII A RIDHI GARG 3
MATHS & SCIENCE QUIZ COMPETITION V A PRATHAM 3
MEHANDI COMPETITION IX A MEHAK THIND 1
MEHANDI COMPETITION XI SCIENCE ANAMIKA 1
MEHANDI COMPETITION X A KAMALJEET KAUR 2
MEHANDI COMPETITION XII ARTS HARMANJOT 2
MEHANDI COMPETITION XII SCIENCE BABY AMANDEEP 3
MEHANDI COMPETITION IX B SATINDER DANDYAN 3
NEWSPAPER READING IX A RITU 1
NEWSPAPER READING IX A ABHISHEK 2
NEWSPAPER READING X A VISHAKHA 2
NEWSPAPER READING IX A NISHU SINGLA 3
NEWSPAPER READING X A JAISMINE 3
POETIC RECITATION KG A PAWKI 1
POETIC RECITATION KG A PALAK 2
POETIC RECITATION KG A AKSHAT 3
POETIC RECITATION KG A PUSHKAR 3
RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION IV A ANSHUL DHAWAN 1
RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION IV A VAIBHAV 2
RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION IV A SHAGUN 3
RANGOLI COMPETITION VIII A RIDHI GARG 1
RANGOLI COMPETITION VIII A ALISHA 2
RANGOLI COMPETITION VIII A AANCHAL 3